Form 1— First Place Winners in each Subject Area

 

Jael SupervilleJai Li Ghent

Kristin Hill

Mohana Raymond

Mariana Lee Pow

Sydney Harragin

Jessica Pagee

Janaé-Maria Cooper

Ashleigh Thomas

Danielle Franklyn

J’aené Bateau

Angel Mitchell

Lael Greaves

Naomi Oliveire

Lindor Cuffie

Calypso Ayoung

Mathematics, Geography & Physical EducationEnglish Literature

English Language

English Language

English Language, French & Spanish

English Language

English Language

English Language, Music & General Science

Mathematics, Music & General Science

Social Studies & Information Technology

Clothing & Textiles

Clothing & Textiles

General Science

Art

Music

Music

 

1st, 2nd and 3rd Place Winners in Form 1

 

3 rd Place2nd Place

1st Place

Robyn DashChandini Algoe

Jael Superville

 

Form 2— First Place Winners in each Subject Area

 

Brooklyn MillerJosana Richmond

Sophia Seenath

Emma-Marie Morales

Christina Joseph

Alyssa Nanan

Kristi La Croix

Haleigh Jardine

Dominique Huggins

Kiara Goodridge

Jada Guerra

Sophia Hamel-Smith

Grecia Vieira Valles

Meghan Delochan-Noel

Jodie Corbie

Sky Dopson

Cassidy Outridge

Celine Arneaud

Sian Khan

Danielle Dean

Chaya Vincent

Kalifa Titus

English Literature & MusicInformation Technology & Art

Art

Art

General Science

English Language

Art

Art

Mathematics

French

Art

Art

Spanish

History

Art

Art

Geography

Physical Education

Art

Food & Nutrition

Music

Physical Education

 

1st, 2nd and 3rd Place Winners in Form 2

 

3 rd Place2nd Place

1st Place

Christina JosephJosana Richmond

Brooklyn Miller

 

Form 3— First Place Winners in each Subject Area

 

Rianne BrathwaiteDiella Romany

Arianna Shareef

Avisha Khodai

Jessica Harragin

Kylie Sankar

Isabel Valere

Alessandra Singh

Naomi Lessey

French, Spanish, Geography, Information Technology & ArtFood & Nutrition

English Literature

Biology & Chemistry

Physical Education & Physics

Mathematics

English Language

History

Food & Nutrition

 

1st, 2nd and 3rd Place Winners in Form 3

 

3rd  Place2nd Place

1st Place

Arianna ShareefDiella Romany

Rianne Brathwaite

 

Form 4— First Place Winners in each Subject Area

 

Amara FigueraTaliah Lamorell

Olivia Figueira

Rebecca Tom Pack

Dana-Marie Parris

Marielin Lue Chin

Hannah Gowsack

Natalia Williams

Mia Farfan

Desdiani Gocking

Charlize Hood

Claudia Young Singh

Kaitlyn Smith

Cyan Mottley

Taylor Pereira

Mikaelle Whiteman

Olivia-Marie Abreu

Nicolle Sosa Diquez

Economics, English BHistory

Chemistry, Mathematics & Physics

Additional Mathematics

Visual Arts

Biology, Information Technology & Physics

Textiles, Clothing & Fashion

Textiles, Clothing & Fashion

Economics

English A

English A

Food, Nutrition & Health

French & Geography

Physical Education & Sport

Principles of Accounts

Principles of Business

Social Studies

Spanish

 

1st, 2nd and 3rd Place Winners in Form 4

 

3 rd Place2nd Place

1st Place

Olivia FigueiraTaliah Lamorell

Amara Figuera

 

Students who have excelled in extra-curricular and co-curricular activities

 

Audio-Visual TechniciansCore Choir Music Ministry

Parang: “El Dulce Nombre de Jesus”

Kaitlyn Sudan, Meagan RobertsSharissa Camejo, Kayla Alexander

Xaviella Millette, Sharissa Camejo, Naalah Phillips

 

Sports Awards

 

FootballUnder 15

Championship

Track and Field

Swimming

Dragon Boat Racing

Volleyball

Water Polo

Open

Under 16

Mini Polo

Basketball

Hockey

Cheerleading

Cricket

Seniors

Juniors

Netball

Judo

Badminton

Annaliese Arneaud, Charlize Hood

Havana Ramdeen, Kai Marie Simpson

Naomi Browne

De Nicha Lewis, Elise Marie Woodyear

Davina Caesar

Gabrielle Roebuck- Seecharan, Cyan Mottley, Danielle Williamson

 

Tahirah Beepat

Kristianna Richards

Kyann Holder

Ty Warwick

Rebekah Ngui

Arianna Mc Lean

 

Jesse Ferdinand

Stefani Jardine

Tricia Graham, Maya Richards, Elisha Ramkissoon

Kaitlyn Bernard

Jael Superville, Charlize Hood, Rebekah Ngui, Britanni Mahabir

 

Long Service Awards2018

 

10 Years Service to Holy Name Convent15 Years Service to Holy Name Convent

 

 

 

 

20 Years Service to Holy Name Convent

 

 

Ms. C. JohnMrs. A. George-Fernandez

Ms. D. Berment

Ms. G. Hicks

Mrs. A. Browne

Mr. J. Dookhi

Ms. H. Carmichael

Ms. A. James

Ms. L. Khan

 

Long Service Awards2019

 

10 Years Service to Holy Name Convent 

 

 

15 Years Service to Holy Name Convent

 

 

20 Years Service to Holy Name Convent

 

25 Years Service to Holy Name Convent

30 Years Service to Holy Name Convent

Ms. L. BritoMr. K. Downer

Mr. S. Manolal

Mrs. G. Marin-Amar

Ms. M. Awai

Mrs. I. Shaw-Cozier

Ms. A. Singh

Ms. O. Moyo

Mrs. S. Winter-Roach Parris

Mrs. C. Oliver

Mrs. K. Soo Ping Chow

 

Special Awards

 

Mr. John GonsalvesMr. Ian Benjamin

 

Presentation of Medals and Prizes 2018

 

CSEC Five (5) CSEC Grade 1 Passes and Over

5 Grade One Passes

 

Rhenece AndrewSiu Lin Cook

Genevieve De Souza

Shannon de Verteuil

Gabrielle Doopan

Cheyenne Duchaussee

Tamia Emmanuel

Isis GonsalvesAlexis Harridan

Renelle Mason-Ayers

Kimberley Murphy

Havana Ramdeen

Morgan Sabga

Raeis Thomas

 

6 Grade One Passes

 

Heather AmeeraliCatelyn Augustine

Lexi Browne

Hallie Budhoo

Amy Camacho

Chezza Chan Tack

Keriese Franklyn

Mercedes Hutchinson

Tonasha Khan

Erin Krogh

Kaitlyn MaharajKaren Nahous

Naiomi Nanton

Tenisha Russell

Kai-Marie Simpson

Kareece Thomas

Cherice Williams

Gabrielle Williamson

Zanta Yee Fong

 

7 Grade One Passes

 

Kayla AlexanderShauna Cato

Andrea Charles

Kaley-Ann Ford

Zakiya Griffith

Jourdan Mc Leod

Paige McCarthyRoxy Rojas

Nicholette Salandy

Terichelle Sorrillo

Tiana Tannous

Sydney Welch

 

8 Grade One Passes

 

Sarah BermentElyse Dash

Elize Davila

Christiana Joseph

Adonia Mc KellKaitlyn Olton

Charlotte Phelps

Ariel Welsh

 

9 Grade One Passes

 

Joanna Turner

 

Lower 6—2 Grade 1 Passes and Over

 

2 Grade One Passes

 

Destiny DillonEmma Dos Ramos

Kirsten Herbert

Wisdan Lewis

Karina Matabadal

Natisha PinderAlexa Reyes

Amber Samuel

Adana Williams

 

3 Grade One Passes

 

Marie-Claire BarcantDarianne Constantine

Megan Cornwall

Karysse Hay

Justine-Marie Joseph

Sharan Khemlani

Krystal Mccarthy

Sidney Nedd

Kaitlyn NiamathAriel Nina

Christine Ou

Bridget Ramnath

Jenea Spinks

Chelsea Superville

Nia Tate

Aaliyah Thomas

 

4 Grade One Passes

 

Ileana BocageShianne Millien

 

Upper 6—2 Grade 1 Passes and Over

 

2 Grade One Passes

 

Ruth Affonso-SmithSamara Baboolal

N’gere Duke

Tai Jahra

Kaela King-James

Samantha LangeShania Le Maitre

Sienna Lewis

Zhane Pajotte

Tamia-Ashley Tuitt

 

3 Grade One Passes

 

Ami AlexisAnjali Ali

Saarah Ali

Arianne Baynes

Dionne Eckstein

Dominique MartinBrianna Pillai

Jenna Rodriguez

Vivian Wall

Celeste Williams

 

4 Grade One Passes

 

Naadiyah AliThais Cummings

Katelyn Mackay

Sarah PaltooAlyssa Ramcoomarsingh

Jade Rodriguez

 

Presentation of Medals and Prizes 2019

 

CSEC Five (5) CSEC Grade 1 Passes and Over

5 Grade One Passes

 

Isabella AugustusAliya Blake

Europia Chance

Asia- Marie De Freitas

Meghan-Marie De Lima-Cyrille

Shyann Downes

Kaliya Fournillier

Aaliyah Gowrie

Tamia Greenidge

Jada Hinkson

Kardiesha JohnsonCiel Joseph

Megan Joseph

Toni Lee Aping

Tylia Murray

Trysten Norville

Tia-Marie Otway

Jasmine Primus

Malanie Samaroo

Zoe Zamore

 

6 Grade One Passes

 

Kyra BengocheaKaitlyn Bernard

Laura Lee Dookie

Liana Ellis

Chelsea-Arie Joseph

Malaika KerrTarisha Lamorell

Marishel Lochan

Jhayvielle Matthews

Azariah Phillip

 

7 Grade One Passes

 

Nathania ArneaudElise De La Bastide

Charlize Diaz

Tricia Graham

Sakshi Khemlani

Ashley Lochan

Malaika Millington

Anyya MohammedCaitlin Oxley

Zakiya Pajotte

Alexis Renwick Sampson

Ariane Richards

Skyler Sahadath

Kayla Stewart

 

8 Grade One Passes

 

Rebecca EmmanuelKristen Hodgkinson

Jordaine Jennings

Sireena Lewis

Celina Martin

Hannah-Marie Matthews

Yasmin MohammedKimberly Moses

Jaya Pollidore

Shania Richards

Janine Wells

 

9 Grade One Passes

 

Rayna Cox

 

Lower 6—2 Grade 1 Passes and Over

 

2 Grade One Passes

 

Wendy Ann AntoineEmma-Leigh Aqui

Destiny Dillon

Jade Ghent

Sydnie Maharaj

Karina MatabadalKrystalMc Carthy

Ariya Mendonca

Aaliyah Thomas

 

3 Grade One Passes

 

Marcia BroomesEmma Dos Ramos

Kirsten Herbert

Sharan Khemlani

Wisdan Lewis

Caitlyn Maharaj

Shianne MillienNatisha Pinder

Amber Samuel

Jenaye St Louis

Nia Tate

 

4 Grade One Passes

 

Marie – Claire BarcantIleana Bocage

Darianne Constantine

Megan Cornwall

Casey Eligon

Karysse Hay

Justine-Marie Joseph

Sidney NeddKaitlyn Niamath

Ariel Nina

Sara Piango

Bridget Ramnath

Chelsea Superville

 

5 Grade One Passes

 

Christine Ou

 

Trophies and Medals for Outstanding Performance

 

The Judy Edinborough Trophy—  Arianne Richards

The Yvonne Spencer Trophy Sian Khan

The Patricia Akien Trophy— La Shelle Charles

The Ena Maloney Award— Malaika Kerr

The Anette Howard Trophy—  Elize Davila

The Terri-Ann Phipps Memorial Trophy— Naomi Lessey & Diella Romanny

The Mairoon Ali Theatrical Award—  Sharissa Camejo

The Form 4 Challenge Trophy— Abigail Corbie

Holy Name Convent Past Pupils’ Trophy

Republic Bank Challenge Trophy—  Elize Davila

Business Studies CAPE Lower Six Challenge Trophy— Naiomi Nanton

Business Studies CAPE Upper Six Challenge Trophy— Sharan Khemlani

The Victoria Nicholas Business Studies CAPE Challenge  Trophy— Sharan Khemlani

Form 5 Challenge Trophy for Modern Studies— Kyra Bengochea

Upper 6 Challenge Trophy for Modern Studies—  Danielle Mohammed

Gwendolyn Pope Challenge Trophy— Sarah Berment

Mathematics Trophy— Karysse Hay

Information Technology & Computer Science Award Unit 1— Cherice Williams

Information Technology & Computer Science Award Unit 2— Sidney Nedd

CAPE Unit 1 Science Trophy—  Erin Krogh

CAPE Unit 2 Science Trophy—  Marie-Claire Barcant

The Modern Languages Challenge Trophy (Lower School)—  Jessica Aguilera

The Modern Languages Challenge Trophy (CSEC )— Anyya Mohammed

The Modern Languages Challenge Trophy (CAPE Unit 1) —  Adonia McKell

The Modern Languages Challenge Trophy (CAPE Unit 2) — Nia Tate

The Archbishop’s Medal— Naomi Lessey

Dominican Sisters of St. Catherine of Siena Challenge Trophy— Jamie-Lee Smith

The Sr. Bernadette Challenge Trophy for  Excellence— Sarah Berment

The Spirit of Holy Name Convent 

The Junior Challenge Trophy for Excellence in Academics and Extra-Curricular— Naomi Lessey

The Caribbean Examinations Council Trophy CSEC — Rayna Cox

The Caribbean Examinations Council Trophy Advanced Proficiency CAPE, Unit 1— Gabrielle Williamson

The Caribbean Examinations Council Trophy Advanced Proficiency CAPE, Unit 2— Christine Ou

The Good Citizenship Award— Malaika  Kerr

The Principal’s Medal—  La Shelle Charles

[justified_image_grid=”file” ids=”21759,22115,22114,22113,22112,22111,22110,22109,22108,22107,22106,22105,22104,22103,22102,22101,22100,22099,22098,22097,22096,22095,22094,22093,22092,22091,22090,22089,22088,22087,22086,22085,22084,22083,22082,22081,22080,22079,22078,22077,22076,22075,22074,22073,22072,22071,22070,22069,22068,22067,22066,22065,22064,22063,22062,22061,22060,22059,22058,22057,22056,22055,22054,22053,22052,22051,22050,22049,22048,22047,22046,22045,22044,22043,22042,22041,22040,22039,22038,22037,22036,22035,22034,22033,22032,22031,22030,22029,22028,22027,22026,22025,22024,22023,22022,22021,22020,22019,22018,22017,22016,22015,22014,22013,22012,22011,22010,22009,22008,22007,22006,22005,22004,22003,22002,22001,22000,21999,21998,21997,21996,21995,21994,21993,21992,21991,21990,21989,21988,21987,21986,21985,21984,21983,21982,21981,21980,21979,21978,21977,21976,21975,21974,21973,21972,21971,21970,21969,21968,21967,21966,21965,21964,21963,21962,21961,21960,21959,21958,21957,21956,21955,21954,21953,21952,21951,21950,21949,21948,21947,21946,21945,21944,21943,21942,21941,21940,21939,21938,21937,21936,21935,21934,21933,21932,21931,21930,21929,21928,21927,21926,21925,21924,21923,21922,21921,21920,21919,21918,21917,21916,21915,21914,21913,21912,21911,21910,21909,21908,21907,21906,21905,21904,21903,21902,21901,21900,21899,21898,21897,21896,21895,21894,21893,21892,21891,21890,21889,21888,21887,21886,21885,21884,21883,21882,21881,21880,21879,21878,21877,21876,21875,21874,21873,21872,21871,21870,21869,21868,21867,21866,21865,21864,21863,21862,21861,21860,21859,21858,21857,21856,21855,21854,21853,21852,21851,21850,21849,21848,21847,21846,21845,21844,21843,21842,21841,21840,21839,21838,21837,21836,21835,21834,21833,21832,21831,21830,21829,21828,21827,21826,21825,21824,21823,21822,21821,21820,21819,21818,21817,21816,21815,21814,21813,21812,21811,21810,21809,21808,21807,21806,21805,21804,21803,21802,21801,21800,21799,21798,21797,21796,21795,21794,21793,21792,21791,21790,21789,21788,21787,21786,21785,21784,21783,21782,21781,21780,21779,21778,21777,21776,21775,21774,21773,21772,21771,21770,21769,21768,21767,21766,21765,21764,21763,21762,21761,21760″]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *